Cracked random Pickable Objects - GTA Wiki, the Grand Theft Auto
M objects crack gta. Cellphone Cheats (PC, PS4, XB1) 3. GAMES AND EASTER EGGS. Jul 24, 2020 - Explore Softwares+'s board "SerialKeyPro" on Pinterest.
My 2019 Gaming year in review (Part 1)
This list includes all the games I have played this year, barring those that I have made a review on already, I played a lot so this is part one of I have no idea how many.
Lego Pirates of the Caribbean (2011) (Nintendo DS) bad port of a mediocre game, standard Lego game fare, lacks the open-world or fun missions, and runs through the plots of the most mediocre movie franchise ever.
For Honor (2017) PC Finished the story mode and was unimpressed, gameplay wise was fine, but the storytelling and voice acting were really bad, so many unclimactic almost one-liners when fighting bosses and the characters pull more punches in cutscenes than a Yakuza Game.
Dead by Daylight (2016) PC somehow a really fun multiplayer-only title. The tension that is created by a good hunter and decent survivors makes the game super replay able, although they should add a mode to be able to have a chance to be the killer while playing with friends.
Shovel Knight (2014) PC a great example of a fun game centered around a core mechanic without feeling bland or repetitive. The story is light, but the character interaction gives off the feeling of a lot of history between the main characters and their adversaries. The game is hard but not impossible, and I found myself completing it in around 15 hours, including side-levels and minibosses. The spritework is well-done. Overall a solid game and with 2 free expansion packs, definitely worth the price.
Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment. The new movement and combat system, while fun on the remixed boss levels, makes the boss fights themselves incredible easy, with the health restore powerup, you can just spam the attack button.
Donkey Kong Country (SNES) (1992)
This game is incredibly fun, but without the save states from an emulator the game is far harder. Even with save states, the game is significantly more challenging and fun than Tropical Freeze.
Call of duty 4: Modern warfare (PS3) (2007)
The first of the “modern war” console shooters I have played, and I enjoyed it a lot, the gameplay was pretty solid on normal difficulty, even if aiming became trivial in close ranges due to the aim assist on ps3. The gameplay was pretty solid, and the varied levels and different protagonists helped keep things interesting. The plot twists and big action set pieces is where the game lagged for the most part, and was definitely a drawback to game overall, the thing that I thought was surprising was how introspective it was about the characters and scenarios, since the bad guy was definitely evil, but whenever you hit a death screen the game gave you some random trivia about plane prices, or kill statistics. Overall, I liked it, and I may try the sequels, but I am not going in with high expectations for a well done story.
Watch_Dogs PC (2014)
This is one I only finished because I was so close to the end of the game, and had just upgraded my graphics card, and wanted to test it out on something. This game’s story is super weak, and features a lot of uninteresting characters. The gameplay was interesting, as it was a weird third person cover shooter, but the shooting and cover system felt very shitty. There’s pretty much no redeeming qualities of this game, except for that I am a sucker for stealth, and I enjoyed assaulting enemy bases in stealth and stopping alarms. I can’t believe I spent so much time doing side missions and collectible hunting, this game really put me off collectible hunting in games as of late.
Orwell PC (2016)
One of the shortest and more engrossing games that I played this year, and although the stories’ twists felt very telegraphed, the gameplay and replayability helped this game a lot. I hope to pick this one up again and run through it to see different outcomes.
Super Meat Boy PC (2010)
This game was a lot of fun, but it was more gameplay than anything else, and I’m glad I got it for free, since it seemed to not to have much more content than the flash game it was based on.
Battlefield: Bad Company (PS3) (2008)
This was a welcome change from the grim self-serious tone of Cod 4, overall, I enjoyed this one, the story and characters are what kept me playing as the gameplay is incredibly similar to its contemporary games.
Lego Jurassic World (PS3) (2015)
This is the second Lego game that I have decidedly not completed 100%. It was a combination of linear vehicle sections and super short levels with almost no hidden areas that put me off of completing any more of it. The open world is atrocious too, it is the same style as lego batman 3, where there are 6 or so different open world maps that are 90% untraversable, with boring and repetitive puzzles. It didn’t help that the ps3 version is badly optimized and had a lot of frame drops.
Portal 2 Co-op PC (2011)
Honestly the most surprising and fun game ive played this year, portal 2 was basically a tune up and extension of the first game, but I found it’s environments and puzzles to be incredibly drawn out and less entertaining than the first game. But the coop mode is what got me back into playing the game, with levels and themes never stretched too thin, and enough charm and wit to keep you engaged.
Batman: Arkham Asylum PC (2008)
My first foray into the original arkham games. After playing through Shadow of Mordor to it’s conclusion, and starting Mad Max, this game felt a little underfeatured, yet it’s atmosphere and combat were enough to propel me through the game. The puzzles were my main complaint, as they were mostly simplistic, and came down to using the instinct ability and interacting with the orange object.
GTA V (PC) (2015)
I picked this game up in 2016 when it was on sale, after the first few missions I dropped it and didn’t pick it up again until this year. This game has such an interesting and detailed world, yet the game decides to focus on uninteresting and unlikeable characters that are getting shoved into more and more elaborate and unnecessary set pieces to entertain the audience, when making a smaller scale game with better written characters would have been infinitely better. They managed to make the story missions inside multiplayer significantly more entertaining and fun than the campaign missions somehow.
submitted by
pirakavezok to
patientgamers